To rent

Lyndhurst Lodge,
Lyndhurst Road, NW3

£1,500 pw
  • Ref: WES170246
  • Type: Apartment
  • Availability: To Let
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Reception Rooms: 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Deposit: £9,000
  • Available: 6 July 2026
  • Make Enquiry
  • Floorplan
  • View Brochure
  • View EPC

Property Summary

A beautifully interior designed three-bedroom apartment situated on the lower ground floor of this luxury redevelopment of a converted period residence.

Located in the heart of Hampstead, this luxurious apartment benefits from a spacious open plan kitchen/dining/reception leading out onto a balcony overlooking a well-maintained communal garden, three double bedrooms, master with fitted wardrobes an en-suite bathroom and separate steam room, second bedroom with fitted wardrobes and an en-suite shower room and third bedroom with fitted wardrobes and a separate family shower room.

Further benefits include air conditioning, under floor heating in the bathrooms, heating via ducted units in each room and ample storage throughout.

Lyndhurst Road is well located for Hampstead & Finchley Road tube stations with convenient access to many fashionable cafes and local amenities both in Hampstead and Belsize Park.

Available from the 6th of July on a furnished or unfurnished basis.